Sc Singlemode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Leads

Sc Singlemode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Leads

Model NO.: SC
Application: Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: SC-PC
Brand: ODM
IEC 61754-7 Compliant: Compact Design, up to 24 Fiber Ribbon
Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized
Cable Type: Mini Cable
Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized
Housing Material: Plastic
Connector: Sc
Trademark: KOC
Transport Package: Single Pack
Specification: CE, RoHS, SGS
Origin: Made in China
HS Code: 85447000
Model NO.: SC
Application: Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: SC-PC
Brand: ODM
IEC 61754-7 Compliant: Compact Design, up to 24 Fiber Ribbon
Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized
Cable Type: Mini Cable
Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized
Housing Material: Plastic
Connector: Sc
Trademark: KOC
Transport Package: Single Pack
Specification: CE, RoHS, SGS
Origin: Made in China
HS Code: 85447000

Product Description
APPLICATIONS
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Metro
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)

FEATURES
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability
Good Durability
High temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

AVAILABILITY
Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available
Fan-out available
Pigtail available
Various boot (cable) sizes available


 
Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss Typical <=0.2dB, Maximum<=0.3dB ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC) 
≥60 dB (APC)

 
Repeatability ≤0.1
 
Durability ≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
 
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
 
Tensile strength >70N
 
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C -40 to + 85°C

 
ORDERING OPTIONS
 

Connector Color
Boot (cable) Size Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Application Length
Beige 0.9mm Beige 9/125μm (SM) Simplex PC Customized
Blue 2.0mm Black 50/125μm(MM) Duplex APC
 
Green 3.0mm Blue 62.5/125μm(MM) Fan-out (4f)
 

 

 

 
Green
 
Fan-out (6f)
 

 

 

 
Gray
 
Fan-out (8f)
 

 

 

 
Red
 
Fan-out (12f)
 

 

 

 
White
 

 

 

 

Product Description
APPLICATIONS
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Metro
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)

FEATURES
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability
Good Durability
High temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

AVAILABILITY
Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available
Fan-out available
Pigtail available
Various boot (cable) sizes available


 
Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss Typical <=0.2dB, Maximum<=0.3dB ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC) 
≥60 dB (APC)

 
Repeatability ≤0.1
 
Durability ≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
 
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
 
Tensile strength >70N
 
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C -40 to + 85°C

 
ORDERING OPTIONS
 

Connector Color
Boot (cable) Size Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Application Length
Beige 0.9mm Beige 9/125μm (SM) Simplex PC Customized
Blue 2.0mm Black 50/125μm(MM) Duplex APC
 
Green 3.0mm Blue 62.5/125μm(MM) Fan-out (4f)
 

 

 

 
Green
 
Fan-out (6f)
 

 

 

 
Gray
 
Fan-out (8f)
 

 

 

 
Red
 
Fan-out (12f)
 

 

 

 
White